Schedule

While we endeavor to make as few changes as possible, all times, teachers, styles and costs are subject to change without notice.

Show All Days | Show Time Tables

Friday

Hot Room571012141617181920
Hot Flow †
Jennifer Leech
6:30-7:35am
Hot Yoga †
Robert Hay
9:30-11:00am
Classic Hot Yoga Series †
Martina Elliott
12:00-1:00pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
3:30-5:04pm
Hot Yoga †
Tracy Glennon
5:30-6:30pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
7:30-9:05pm
Shunnya Room571012141617181920
Sadhana †
Gobinday Diaz
5:00-7:00am
Kundalini †
Kulmeet Garand
9:30-11:00am
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Erin Bidlake
11:45am-1:15pm
Kundalini+Sat Nam Rasayan †
Kulmeet Garand
5:30-6:45pm
Sky Room571012141617181920
Community Yoga by Donation †
Monika Herr
2:00-3:00pm
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Abe Cartland
5:45-7:15pm
Sun Room571012141617181920
Hatha Gentle *
Jan Vincent
9:30-11:00am
Power Yoga **
Mike Dynie
12:00-1:15pm
Hot Flow †
Bronwyn Steinberg
4:30-5:45pm
Power Yoga **
Wendy Issa
6:30-7:45pm

Saturday

Hot Room59111416
Classic Hot Yoga Series †
Karoline Eder
8:45-10:20am
Power Yoga **
Lucy Castell
10:45am-12:15pm
Power Vinyasa **
Philippe Landel
2:00-3:30pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
4:00-5:34pm
Shunnya Room59111416
Sadhana †
Lorraine McCormack
5:00-7:00am
Kundalini †
Robert Hay
9:00-10:30am
Yin Yoga *
Katherine Rankin
11:00am-12:30pm
Sky Room59111416
Prenatal Yoga *
Erin Bidlake
9:00-10:30am
Hatha Yoga (Beginner) *
Diana Buxban
11:00am-12:30pm
Yin Yoga *
Diana Buxban
4:00-5:30pm
Sun Room59111416
Hatha Flow †
Abe Cartland
9:00-10:30am

Sunday

Hot Room5910111315171920
Bikram Hot Method *
Martina Elliott
9:00-10:35am
Hot Yoga †
Martina Elliott
11:00am-12:30pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Karoline Eder
2:30-4:04pm
Classic Hot Yoga Series †
Ed Hum
4:30-6:05pm
Power Vinyasa **
Ichih Wang
6:30-8:00pm
Shunnya Room5910111315171920
Sadhana †
Emile Cormier
5:00-7:00am
Kundalini + Soup! †
Kulmeet Garand
9:30-10:45am
Candlelit Gong †
Kulmeet Garand
6:30-7:30pm
Community Yoga by Donation †
Surprise! Surprise!
7:45-8:45pm
Sky Room5910111315171920
Hatha Yoga (Intermediate) **
Lesley Fantin
9:00-10:30am
Prenatal Yoga *
Jennifer Young
12:30-2:00pm
Hatha Yoga (Beginner) *
Jan Vincent
2:30-4:00pm
Hatha Yoga (All Levels) †
Erin Bidlake
6:30-8:00pm
Sun Room5910111315171920
Yin Yoga *
Matthew Harper
9:15-10:45am
Yin Yoga *
Matthew Harper
6:30-8:00pm
House Dance †
Rise Ashen
8:15-9:45pm

Monday

Hot Room510121617181920
Bikram Hot Method *
Martina Elliott
9:30-11:05am
Power Yoga **
Lucy Castell
11:45am-1:15pm
Hot Flow †
Greg Kaps
4:00-5:00pm
Power Yoga **
Lucy Castell
5:30-7:00pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Karoline Eder
7:30-9:05pm
Shunnya Room510121617181920
Sadhana †
Francine Normandin
5:00-7:00am
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Jennifer Leech
9:30-11:00am
Kundalini †
Tara Cartland
12:00-1:00pm
Yin Yoga *
Jan Vincent
4:00-5:30pm
Hatha Flow †
Abe Cartland
5:45-7:15pm
Yin Yoga *
Abe Cartland
7:30-9:00pm
Sky Room510121617181920
Restorative Yoga †
Greg Kaps
5:15-6:45pm
Power Yoga **
Ian Fraser
7:45-9:15pm
Sun Room510121617181920
Hatha Yoga (All Levels) †
Karoline Eder
4:30-5:45pm
Vinyasa Core (Hot) †
Tracy Glennon
6:30-7:45pm
Hot Yoga †
Monika Jakobik
8:00-9:15pm

Tuesday

Hot Room571012161820
Power Xpress **
Natalie Holst
6:30-7:35am
Hot Flow †
Ichih Wang
9:30-11:00am
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
11:45am-1:15pm
Classic Hot Yoga Series †
Karoline Eder
4:00-5:15pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
5:30-7:05pm
Hot Flow †
Nigel Walker
7:30-9:00pm
Shunnya Room571012161820
Sadhana †
Jennifer Scharf
5:00-7:00am
Sat Nam Rasayan *
Kulmeet Garand
9:30-11:00am
Yin Yoga *
Monique Newton
11:45am-1:15pm
Hatha Gentle *
Jan Vincent
3:30-5:00pm
Kundalini †
James Chabot
5:30-7:00pm
Hatha Yoga (Beginner) *
Jennifer Young
7:30-9:00pm
Sky Room571012161820
Hatha Flow †
Diana Buxban
12:00-1:00pm
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Briana Lucila
5:45-7:00pm
Yin Yoga *
Diana Buxban
7:30-9:00pm
Sun Room571012161820
Hatha 50+ *
Jan Vincent
10:00-11:30am
Hatha Flow †
Tracy Glennon
4:15-5:30pm
Ashtanga Basics **
Diana Buxban
5:45-7:15pm
Strong Vinyasa †
Mike Dynie
7:45-9:15pm

Wednesday

Hot Room57101216171820
Hot Flow **
Bronwyn Steinberg
6:30-7:30am
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
9:30-11:05am
Power Yoga **
Lucy Castell
11:45am-1:15pm
Classic Hot Yoga Series †
Ed Hum
4:00-5:15pm
Power Yoga **
Lucy Castell
5:30-7:00pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Ed Hum
7:30-9:05pm
Shunnya Room57101216171820
Sadhana †
Kulmeet Garand
5:00-7:00am
Yoga with Baby *
Wendy Issa
10:00-11:00am
Kundalini †
Tara Cartland
12:00-1:00pm
Meditation + Gong †
Emile Cormier
6:00-7:00pm
Yin Yoga *
Erin Bidlake
7:45-9:15pm
Sky Room57101216171820
Hatha Yoga (Beginner) *
Wendy Issa
12:00-1:00pm
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Annie Boudreau
4:00-5:30pm
Hatha Yoga (All Levels) †
Maria Kurylo
5:45-7:15pm
Hatha Flow †
Tania Frechette
7:30-8:45pm
Sun Room57101216171820
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Briana Lucila
9:30-11:00am
Hot Flow †
Ian Fraser
4:30-5:30pm
Yoga for Runners †
Tania Frechette
6:00-7:15pm
Hot Yoga †
Philippe Landel
8:00-9:15pm

Thursday

Hot Room571012161820
Power Xpress **
Natalie Holst
6:30-7:35am
Hot Flow †
Ichih Wang
9:30-11:00am
Bikram Hot Method *
Karoline Eder
11:45am-1:15pm
Power Hour **
Monika Jakobik
4:00-5:00pm
Hot Yoga †
Robert Hay
5:30-7:00pm
Bikram Hot Method *
Karoline Eder
7:30-9:05pm
Shunnya Room571012161820
Sadhana †
Jennifer Leech
5:00-7:00am
Yin/Restorative *
Erin Bidlake
11:45am-1:15pm
Prenatal Yoga *
Lesley Fantin
5:30-7:00pm
Sat Nam Rasayan *
Kulmeet Garand
7:30-8:30pm
Sky Room571012161820
Hatha Yoga (All Levels) †
Jennifer Leech
12:00-1:00pm
Hatha Yoga (All Levels) †
Janice Soderholm
5:45-7:15pm
Yin/Yang Yoga *
Monique Newton
7:30-9:00pm
Sun Room571012161820
Warm Hatha †
Wendy Issa
9:30-11:00am
Yin Yoga *
Ichih Wang
4:00-5:30pm
Power Vinyasa **
Ichih Wang
5:45-7:15pm
Hot Yoga †
Lesley Fantin
8:00-9:15pm
Legend:
* Beginner
** Intermediate
† All Levels
Home | Site Map | Workshops | Schedule | Contact Us
Address: 342 Gladstone Avenue, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K2P 0Y8 | Phone: 613.234.7974